Soapmaking Friend
Soapmaking Friend
Get the free app
Install
Create and save recipes, manage batches and keep track of your inventory - Join Soapmaking Friend today!Create an account
Soapmaking Friend

New Recipe Avena- piel sensible

  • Created:29/07/2023
  • Last Updated:12/08/2026
  • Views:249

Recipe Totals

Liquid Required8.42 oz238.82 g
NaOH Weight at 99 % Purity 4.54 oz 128.6 g
Oil Weight35 oz992.23 g
Super Fat7 %
Total Batch Weight50.1 oz1420.18 g
Lye Concentration35 %
Liquid : Lye Ratio1.86:1
Saturated : Unsaturated31:69

Recipe Properties

Property%Recommended
Bubbly Lather1714 - 46
Cleansing1212 - 22
Condition6444 - 69
Hardness3129 - 54
Longevity1925 - 50
Creamy Lather2416 - 48
Iodine6941 - 70
Ins128136 - 165

Fatty Acids %

Lauric9
Myristic3
Palmitic12
Stearic7
Ricinoleic5
Oleic46
Linoleic10
Linolenic1

Liquid and NaOH

Liquid Required8.42 oz238.82 g
NaOH Weight at 99 % Purity 4.54 oz 128.6 g

Recipe Oils, Fats and Waxes

Oil%OuncesGrams
Avocado Oil12.74.45126.01
Coconut Oil, 76 deg186.3178.6
Castor Oil5.41.8953.58
Olive Oil pomace45.415.89450.47
Shea Butter12.54.38124.03
Jojoba Oil (a Liquid Wax Ester)31.0529.77
Grapeseed Oil31.0529.77
Total10035992.23

Custom Additives

Add with the liquid
Sodium Lactate0.74 oz20.84 g
Sugar1.4 oz39.69 g

Liquids

Add with the Fats
Milk0 oz0 g

Additional Ingredients

Graph: Recipe Properties %

  • 80
  • 70
  • 60
  • 50
  • 40
  • 30
  • 20
  • 10
  • 0
  • Bubbly
  • Cleansing
  • Condition
  • Hardness
  • Longevity
  • Creamy
  • 46
    14
    17
  • 22
    12
    12
  • 69
    44
    64
  • 54
    29
    31
  • 50
    25
    19
  • 48
    16
    24
Graph: Recipe Properties %

Graph: Fatty Acids %

  • 50
  • 40
  • 30
  • 20
  • 10
  • 0
  • Lauric
  • Myristic
  • Palmitic
  • Stearic
  • Ricinoleic
  • Oleic
  • Linoleic
  • Linolenic
  • 9
  • 3
  • 12
  • 7
  • 5
  • 46
  • 10
  • 1
Graph: Fatty Acids %

Print options

Graphs position:

Notes position:

Ingredients

Sort:
Default

QR Code

Download QR code and use it for labels to quickly redirect back to this page.

0 comment(s)