Soapmaking Friend
Soapmaking Friend
Get the free app
Install
Create and save recipes, manage batches and keep track of your inventory - Join Soapmaking Friend today!Create an account
Soapmaking Friend

HK- Bergamot & Honey

Notes:
15% Coral / orange mango tango nurture
25% Peach / pink Coral Reef nurture
60% Cream
  • Created:21/02/2026
  • Last Updated:21/02/2026
  • Views:16
ChatGPT Image Feb 20, 2026, 08_55_53 AM.webp
Preview
ChatGPT Image Feb 20, 2026, 08_55_53 AM.webp
Preview

Recipe Totals

Liquid Required0 lb0 g
Master Batch Lye Weight 1.38 lb624.72 g
Oil Weight4.5 lb2041.16 g
Fragrance Weight0.23 lb102.06 g
Super Fat5 %
Total Batch Weight7.21 lb3269.18 g
Lye Concentration35 %
Liquid : Lye Ratio1.86:1
Saturated : Unsaturated42:58

Recipe Properties

Property%Recommended
Bubbly Lather2414 - 46
Cleansing1812 - 22
Condition5644 - 69
Hardness4229 - 54
Longevity2525 - 50
Creamy Lather3116 - 48
Iodine6941 - 70
Ins142136 - 165

Fatty Acids %

Lauric12
Myristic4
Palmitic15
Stearic7
Ricinoleic6
Oleic29
Linoleic19
Linolenic0

Liquid and NaOH

Liquid Required0 lb0 g
Master Batch Lye Weight 1.38 lb624.72 g

Recipe Oils, Fats and Waxes

Oil%PoundsGrams
Coconut Oil, 76 deg130.58265.35
Olive Oil100.45204.12
Castor Oil70.31142.88
Kokum Butter80.36163.29
Safflower Oil150.68306.17
Palm Oil200.9408.23
Rice Bran Oil, refined80.36163.29
Apricot Kernel Oil60.27122.47
Palm Kernel Oil Flakes, hydrogenated130.58265.35
Total1004.52041.16

Custom Additives

Add with the liquid
Citric Acid0.09 lb40.82 g
Sugar0.07 lb30.62 g
Add with the Fats
Clay0.14 lb61.23 g
Coconut Milk Powder4 tbsp60 g
Sodium Lactate0.09 lb40.82 g

Liquids

Add at trace
rose, calendula & jasmine tea infusion267.74 g267.74 g

Fragrances(5% of oil weight)

Bergamot & Honey0 104.33 g
Total0 null104.33 g

Additional Ingredients

Graph: Recipe Properties %

  • 80
  • 70
  • 60
  • 50
  • 40
  • 30
  • 20
  • 10
  • 0
  • Bubbly
  • Cleansing
  • Condition
  • Hardness
  • Longevity
  • Creamy
  • 46
    14
    24
  • 22
    12
    18
  • 69
    44
    56
  • 54
    29
    42
  • 50
    25
    25
  • 48
    16
    31
Graph: Recipe Properties %

Graph: Fatty Acids %

  • 30
  • 20
  • 10
  • 0
  • Lauric
  • Myristic
  • Palmitic
  • Stearic
  • Ricinoleic
  • Oleic
  • Linoleic
  • Linolenic
  • 12
  • 4
  • 15
  • 7
  • 6
  • 29
  • 19
  • 0
Graph: Fatty Acids %

Print options

Graphs position:

Notes position:

Ingredients

Sort:
Default

QR Code

Download QR code and use it for labels to quickly redirect back to this page.

0 comment(s)