Edit/Copy Batch in My Batches

funkydallaire

New member
Joined
Feb 21, 2020
Messages
5
Hello Everybody,
I am new on this Gem of a site.
I cannot Edit or Copy my batches, has this been fixed?
Am i missing something...?
Thanks for your help
 

Ivettero

New member
Joined
Apr 26, 2020
Messages
5
Hi, Im new but Im searching around trying to find answers to my questions and I will like to say we cannot edit or delete batches and If we made an error will just have to leave that batch sitting there because you cant edit or delete it because is wrong.

Thanks in advace, I love the site !!! just need some adjustments
 

sparky660

New member
Joined
Apr 18, 2020
Messages
2
Just wanted to give you a heads up, I tried to edit my batch and it still wouldn't let me. No big deal, I just wanted to add some info that came up after the soap cured.
 

sparky660

New member
Joined
Apr 18, 2020
Messages
2
No worries, I love the program for keeping track of inventories and cost, its awesome.
 

CasinCat

New member
Joined
Feb 29, 2020
Messages
1
I hate to be a "me too," but no editing in My Batches as of May 29, 2020. Do I need up download or update something?
 

randomay

New member
Joined
Feb 7, 2021
Messages
1
Still waiting :( I made a soap I have to rebatch and would love to be able to change the start date
 

Latest posts

Top